Väestömäärä (2024)

Väestömäärä2024

Land (2024)
Intia 1441719852
Kiina 1425178782
Yhdysvallat 341814420
Indonesia 279798049
Pakistan 245209815
Nigeria 229152217
Brasilia 217637297
Bangladesh 174701211
Venäjä 143957079
Etiopia 129719719
Meksiko 129388467
Japani 122631432
Filippiinit 119106224
Egypt 114484252
Kongon demokraattinen tasavalta 105625114
Vietnam 99497680
Iran 89809781
Turkki 86260417
Saksa 83252474
Thaimaa 71885799
Tansania 69419073
Iso-Britannia 67961439
Ranska 64881830
Etelä-Afrikka 61020221
Italia 58697744
Kenia 56203030
Myanmar 54964694
Kolumbia 52340774
Etelä-Korea 51741963
Uganda 49924252
Sudan 49358228
Espanja 47473373
Irak 46523657
Algeria 46278751
Argentiina 46057866
Afganistan 43372950
Puola 40221726
Kanada 39107046
Marokko 38211459
Ukraina 37937821
Angola 37804634
Saudi-Arabia 37473929
Uzbekistan 35673804
Jemen 35219853
Mosambik 34858402
Ghana 34777522
Peru 34683444
Malesia 34671895
Nepal 31240315
Madagaskar 31056610
Norsunluurannikko 29603302
Venezuela 29395334
Kamerun 29394433
Niger 28238972
Australia 26699482
Pohjois-Korea 26244582
Syyria 24348053
Mali 24015789
Burkina Faso 23840247
Sri Lanka 21949268
Malawi 21475962
Sambia 21134695
Kazakstan 19828165
Chile 19658839
Romania 19618996
Tšad 18847148
Somalia 18706922
Ecuador 18377367
Guatemala 18358430
Senegal 18221567
Alankomaat 17671125
Kambodža 17121847
Zimbabwe 17020321
Guinea 14528770
Ruanda 14414910
Benin 14080072
Burundi 13591657
Bolivia 12567336
Tunisia 12564689
Haiti 11867030
Belgia 11715774
Dominikaaninen tasavalta 11434005
Jordania 11384922
Etelä-Sudan 11277092
Kuuba 11174587
Honduras 10759406
Ruotsi 10673669
Papua-Uusi-Guinea 10515788
Tšekki 10503734
Azerbaidžan 10462904
Tadzikistan 10331513
Kreikka 10302720
Portugali 10223349
Unkari 9994993
Yhdistyneet arabiemiirikunnat 9591854
Valko-Venäjä 9455037
Israel 9311652
Togo 9260864
Sierra Leone 8977972
Itävalta 8977139
Sveitsi 8851431
Laos 7736681
Nicaragua 7142529
Serbia 7097028
Libya 6964197
Paraguay 6947270
Kirgisia 6839606
Bulgaria 6618615
Turkmenistan 6598071
El Salvador 6396289
Kongon tasavalta 6244547
Singapore 6052709
Tanska 5939695
Slovakia 5702832
Suomi 5549886
Liberia 5536949
Norja 5514477
Palestiina 5494963
Uusi-Seelanti 5269939
Costa Rica 5246714
Libanon 5219044
Irlanti 5089478
Mauritania 4993922
Oman 4713553
Panama 4527961
Kuwait 4349380
Kroatia 3986627
Eritrea 3817651
Georgia 3717425
Mongolia 3493629
Uruguay 3423316
Moldova 3329865
Bosnia-Hertsegovina 3194378
Gambia 2841803
Albania 2826020
Jamaika 2824738
Armenia 2777979
Qatar 2737061
Botswana 2719694
Liettua 2692798
Namibia 2645805
Gabon 2484557
Lesotho 2356083
Guinea-Bissau 2197149
Slovenia 2118965
Pohjois-Makedonia 2082706
Latvia 1810240
Päiväntasaajan Guinea 1754993
Trinidad ja Tobago 1538200
Bahrain 1498712
Itä-Timor 1379883
Viro 1319041
Mauritius 1301978
Kypros 1268467
Djibouti 1152329
Fidzi 943072
Komorit 867605
Guyana 819594
Bhutan 792382
Salomonsaaret 756673
Luxemburg 661594
Suriname 628785
Montenegro 626102
Kap Verde 604461
Länsi-Sahara 598385
Malta 536740
Malediivit 517887
Brunei 455858
Belize 416656
Bahama 415223
Islanti 377689
Vanuatu 342325
Barbados 282309
Sao Tome ja Principe 236381
Samoa 228966
Saint Lucia 180805
Kiribati 135763
Grenada 126887
Mikronesia 116300
Tonga 108683
Seychellit 108263
Saint Vincent ja Grenadiinit 103683
Antigua ja Barbuda 94816
Andorra 80341
Dominica 73368
Saint Kitts ja Nevis 47847
Marshallinsaaret 42415
Liechtenstein 39822
Monaco 36157
San Marino 33614
Palau 18051
Cookinsaaret 17072
Nauru 12884
Tuvalu 11478
Vatikaani 526

[[ modalTitle ]]

Väestömäärä2024

Ingen data
Data
Data
Data
Data
Data

Forklaring